Select Date:

Product   Sugar

2018-2019 Crushing Season started on 11/11/2018
Cane crushed till 01/03/2019 is 515200 M.T.
Sugar produced till 01/03/2019 is 647260 Qtls.
Average Cane Recovery is 12.59
Payment paid 3000/- Per Metric Ton for 2017-2018 crushing season.

Product   Spirit

Distillery operation commenced on 01/03/2019

#DescriptionToday [Ltrs.]To Date [Ltrs.]
1E.N.A265702595267
2Pure Spirit0246568
3Impure Spirit2430246543
4Total290003088378
5Molasses Distilled104.1311355.29
6Recovery278.5272

Product   Stock

As on 01/03/2019

#DescriptionLtrs.
1E.N.A.792108
2Pure Spirit51789
3Impure Spirit61789
4Total905655
5Ordinary Denatured Spirit869
6Molasses1677.89

News & Events

All rights reserved. Kumbhi Kasari Sahakari Sakhar Karakhana Ltd.