Select Date:

Product   Sugar

2018-2019 Crushing Season started on 11/11/2018
Cane crushed till 16/01/2019 is 353980 M.T.
Sugar produced till 23/01/2019 is 4278840 Qtls.
Average Cane Recovery is 12.21
Payment paid 3000/- Per Metric Ton for 2017-2018 crushing season.

Product   Spirit

Distillery operation commenced on 23/01/2019

#DescriptionToday [Ltrs.]To Date [Ltrs.]
1E.N.A277051627381
2Pure Spirit0230387
3Impure Spirit2289162618
4Total299942020386
5Molasses Distilled109.097500.35
6Recovery274.9269.4

Product   Stock

As on 23/01/2019


News & Events

All rights reserved. Kumbhi Kasari Sahakari Sakhar Karakhana Ltd.