Select Date:

Product   Sugar

2017-2018 Crushing Season started on 10/11/2017
Cane crushed till 17/03/2018 is 627150 M.T.
Sugar produced till 17/03/2018 is 818160 Qtls.
Average Cane Recovery is 13.13
Payment paid 3080/- Per Metric Ton for 2016-2017 crushing season.

Product   Spirit

Distillery operation commenced on 17/03/2018

#DescriptionToday [Ltrs.]To Date [Ltrs.]
1E.N.A187343030401
2Pure Spirit8832206635
3Impure Spirit2430283543
4Total299963520579
5Molasses Distilled108.88812795.55
6Recovery275.5275.1

Product   Stock

As on 17/03/2018

#DescriptionLtrs.
1E.N.A.1427577
2Pure Spirit117662
3Impure Spirit126923
4Total1672162
5Ordinary Denatured Spirit22563
6Molasses3930.002

News & Events

All rights reserved. Kumbhi Kasari Sahakari Sakhar Karakhana Ltd.